125 N Iris Ave Haxtun, CO 80731
Estimated Value: $151,085 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 N Iris Ave, Haxtun, CO 80731 and is currently estimated at $188,771, approximately $166 per square foot. 125 N Iris Ave is a home located in Phillips County with nearby schools including Haxtun Elementary School and Haxtun Jr./Sr. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $8,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $922 | $5,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $541 | $5,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $620 | $5,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $631 | $6,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $593 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $587 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $577 | $5,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $563 | $5,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $468 | $4,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map