125 Northrup Blvd Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $197,534
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Northrup Blvd, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $188,884, approximately $164 per square foot. 125 Northrup Blvd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Catherine M. McNamara Elementary School, Donald S Ray School, and Theodore R Durgee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Wells F and Wells K
Bought by
Maier John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maier John | $60,300 | Richard J Sardano |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,026 | $114,240 | $10,200 | $104,040 |
| 2024 | $4,026 | $114,240 | $10,200 | $104,040 |
| 2023 | $3,767 | $114,240 | $10,200 | $104,040 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $114,240 | $10,200 | $104,040 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $100,000 | $10,200 | $89,800 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $95,000 | $10,200 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $85,000 | $10,200 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $85,000 | $10,200 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $81,200 | $10,200 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $81,200 | $10,200 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,200 | $10,200 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,200 | $10,200 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map