125 Ottoway Dr Temple, TX 76501
Bellaire District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,871 - $248,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Ottoway Dr, Temple, TX 76501 and is currently estimated at $228,218, approximately $127 per square foot. 125 Ottoway Dr is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lamar Middle, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Wright Builders Lc
Bought by
Gibson Paul B and Gibson Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
7.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Vest A D and Vest Margaret
Bought by
Wright Builders Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Paul B | -- | -- | |
| Wright Builders Lc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gibson Paul B | $99,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Builders Lc | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,289 | $200,328 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,212 | $200,328 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,221 | $182,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,012 | $165,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,911 | $150,796 | $17,600 | $133,196 |
| 2020 | $3,716 | $136,826 | $17,600 | $119,226 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $133,468 | $17,600 | $115,868 |
| 2018 | $3,397 | $121,787 | $6,600 | $115,187 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $121,066 | $6,600 | $114,466 |
| 2016 | $3,206 | $115,726 | $6,600 | $109,126 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $115,025 | $6,600 | $108,425 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $113,312 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map