125 Park Crest Dr Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Park Crest Dr, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $211,757, approximately $103 per square foot. 125 Park Crest Dr is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Tri-County Christian School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,889 | $58,497 | $3,721 | $54,776 |
| 2023 | $5,276 | $46,936 | $3,841 | $43,095 |
| 2022 | $5,081 | $46,936 | $3,841 | $43,095 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $40,137 | $3,721 | $36,416 |
| 2020 | $4,442 | $40,137 | $3,721 | $36,416 |
| 2019 | $4,443 | $39,703 | $3,721 | $35,982 |
| 2018 | $4,314 | $38,655 | $3,721 | $34,934 |
| 2017 | $4,217 | $37,920 | $3,721 | $34,199 |
| 2016 | $4,226 | $38,353 | $3,721 | $34,632 |
| 2015 | $3,962 | $36,765 | $3,730 | $33,035 |
| 2013 | $3,919 | $38,774 | $3,934 | $34,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map