Estimated Value: $196,000 - $266,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Park Dr, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $220,552, approximately $87 per square foot. 125 Park Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Union County High School, Unity Christian Academy, and Union Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Greer Michael B and Greer Harmony W
Bought by
Cook Billy J and Cook Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,555
Outstanding Balance
$135,347
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$85,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Boyd Karen C
Bought by
Greer Michael Bradley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Billy J | $154,000 | Other | |
| Greer Michael Bradley | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Billy J | $155,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $4,870 | $300 | $4,570 |
| 2024 | $672 | $4,240 | $270 | $3,970 |
| 2023 | $672 | $4,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $673 | $4,240 | $270 | $3,970 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $6,350 | $390 | $5,960 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $5,560 | $390 | $5,170 |
| 2019 | $589 | $3,710 | $270 | $3,440 |
| 2018 | $605 | $3,710 | $270 | $3,440 |
| 2017 | $725 | $3,710 | $270 | $3,440 |
| 2016 | $725 | $3,710 | $270 | $3,440 |
| 2015 | $628 | $3,710 | $270 | $3,440 |
| 2014 | $628 | $3,760 | $260 | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map