125 Pelham Rd Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Pelham Rd, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $557,606, approximately $371 per square foot. 125 Pelham Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph A. Campbell Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Ogonowski Cynthia Anne and Bailey Cynthia A
Bought by
Bailey Edward G and Bailey Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Edward G | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Edward G | $237,304 | |
| Closed | Bailey Edward G | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,960 | $490,100 | $186,800 | $303,300 |
| 2024 | $4,771 | $456,600 | $177,900 | $278,700 |
| 2023 | $4,600 | $397,200 | $154,700 | $242,500 |
| 2022 | $4,483 | $364,800 | $140,600 | $224,200 |
| 2021 | $5,808 | $333,800 | $127,700 | $206,100 |
| 2020 | $4,199 | $314,500 | $123,900 | $190,600 |
| 2019 | $6 | $308,500 | $117,900 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $272,300 | $117,900 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $272,300 | $117,900 | $154,400 |
| 2016 | $3,593 | $242,100 | $113,400 | $128,700 |
| 2015 | $3,513 | $235,300 | $113,400 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $229,800 | $113,400 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map