125 Perks Blvd Cold Spring, NY 10516
Estimated Value: $651,652 - $751,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Perks Blvd, Cold Spring, NY 10516 and is currently estimated at $715,163, approximately $325 per square foot. 125 Perks Blvd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Haldane Elementary/Middle School and Haldane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Flaherty Annette and Percacciolo Annette
Bought by
Flaherty Residence Trust and Mcnamara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flaherty Residence Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,492 | $198,300 | $49,600 | $148,700 |
| 2024 | $11,492 | $198,300 | $49,600 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $16,543 | $198,300 | $49,600 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $14,477 | $198,300 | $49,600 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $13,066 | $198,300 | $49,600 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $9,846 | $198,300 | $49,600 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $6,582 | $198,300 | $49,600 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $9,491 | $198,300 | $49,600 | $148,700 |
| 2017 | $9,333 | $198,300 | $49,600 | $148,700 |
| 2016 | $9,211 | $198,300 | $49,600 | $148,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,300 | $49,600 | $148,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,300 | $49,600 | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map