Estimated Value: $576,171 - $720,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,786
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Pheasant Run Dr, Troy, MI 48098 and is currently estimated at $650,043, approximately $233 per square foot. 125 Pheasant Run Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Avondale Middle School, and Avondale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Sudul Teresa
Bought by
Sudul Teresa and Teresa Sudul Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Sudul Anthony and Sudul Teresa
Bought by
Sudul Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Wisniewski Patrick L
Bought by
Sudul Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudul Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Sudul Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Sudul Anthony | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $4,565 | $201,050 | $0 | $0 |