Estimated Value: $168,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Phillips Ave, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $190,787, approximately $126 per square foot. 125 Phillips Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2026
Sold by
Myers Jack C
Bought by
Mueller Stacia and Mueller Aidan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Myers Daniel M
Bought by
Myers Jack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Guarino Maurice S and Guarino Gerri
Bought by
Myers Daniel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Maurice S Guarino
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Stacia | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers Jack | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers Daniel M | -- | None Available | |
| Maurice S Guarino | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $50,120 | $8,330 | $41,790 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $50,120 | $8,330 | $41,790 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $50,120 | $8,330 | $41,790 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $40,150 | $8,330 | $31,820 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $40,150 | $8,330 | $31,820 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $40,150 | $8,330 | $31,820 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $37,240 | $8,330 | $28,910 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $37,240 | $8,330 | $28,910 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $37,240 | $8,330 | $28,910 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $38,680 | $8,330 | $30,350 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $38,680 | $8,330 | $30,350 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $38,680 | $8,330 | $30,350 |
| 2013 | $1,630 | $40,600 | $8,330 | $32,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map