125 Pilgrim Rd Haverhill, MA 01832
Broad Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,016 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Pilgrim Rd, Haverhill, MA 01832 and is currently estimated at $477,254, approximately $379 per square foot. 125 Pilgrim Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tilton Elementary School, Consentino Middle School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Mcadams Barbara A
Bought by
Cormier Eric T and Jojokian-Rogers Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Redman Herbert P and Redman Joan E
Bought by
Twombly Stephen G and Mcadams Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Sweeney Scott L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1989
Sold by
Ashwood Homes Inc
Bought by
Sweeney Scott L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cormier Eric T | -- | None Available | |
| Twombly Stephen G | $269,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $87,500 | -- | |