125 Pine Haven Rd Unit 1 Gadsden, AL 35901
Estimated Value: $327,129 - $431,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Pine Haven Rd Unit 1, Gadsden, AL 35901 and is currently estimated at $370,282, approximately $185 per square foot. 125 Pine Haven Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including John S. Jones Elementary School, Southside High School, and Rainbow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2014
Sold by
Chad R Chad R and Davis Crimson L
Bought by
Parker Stephon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Roc Llc
Bought by
Green Chad R and Davis Crimson L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,704
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Stephon | $199,700 | -- | |
| Green Chad R | $209,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Green Chad R | $205,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $58,360 | $6,000 | $52,360 |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $58,360 | $6,000 | $52,360 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $30,680 | $4,500 | $26,180 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $25,450 | $4,500 | $20,950 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $22,320 | $4,500 | $17,820 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $45,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $45,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $42,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $42,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $42,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map