125 Pine Ln Thomson, GA 30824
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Pine Ln, Thomson, GA 30824 and is currently estimated at $195,332, approximately $147 per square foot. 125 Pine Ln is a home with nearby schools including Thomson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1972
Bought by
Marshall Logan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Logan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,698 | $72,498 | $3,864 | $68,634 |
| 2024 | $1,698 | $69,089 | $3,680 | $65,409 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $65,523 | $2,760 | $62,763 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $59,557 | $2,208 | $57,349 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $48,956 | $2,944 | $46,012 |
| 2020 | $423 | $29,712 | $1,246 | $28,466 |
| 2019 | $433 | $29,848 | $1,246 | $28,602 |
| 2018 | $442 | $29,848 | $1,246 | $28,602 |
| 2017 | $413 | $29,551 | $1,246 | $28,305 |
| 2016 | $922 | $29,551 | $1,246 | $28,305 |
| 2015 | $815 | $29,550 | $1,246 | $28,305 |
| 2014 | $773 | $28,106 | $1,246 | $26,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,105 | $1,245 | $26,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map