125 Porter Rd Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $61,537 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Porter Rd, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $134,634, approximately $116 per square foot. 125 Porter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Porter Clarence E and Porter Connie E
Bought by
Skaggs Clelly J and Skaggs Crystal S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skaggs Clelly J | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121 | $14,500 | $10,000 | $4,500 |
| 2024 | $124 | $14,500 | $10,000 | $4,500 |
| 2023 | $107 | $12,500 | $8,000 | $4,500 |
| 2022 | $108 | $12,500 | $8,000 | $4,500 |
| 2021 | $111 | $12,500 | $8,000 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $113 | $12,500 | $8,000 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $34 | $38,000 | $8,000 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $38,000 | $8,000 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $38,000 | $8,000 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,000 | $8,000 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $34 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $34 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map