Estimated Value: $324,000 - $406,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,698
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Private Road 4760, Boyd, TX 76023 and is currently estimated at $365,393, approximately $215 per square foot. 125 Private Road 4760 is a home with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Boyd Middle School, and Boyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Day Hubert P and Day Denise A
Bought by
Hubert P Day And Denise A Day Revocable Livin and Day
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubert P Day And Denise A Day Revocable Livin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $309,573 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $523 | $281,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $255,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $232,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $211,440 | $65,630 | $145,810 |
| 2020 | $3,189 | $200,160 | $55,130 | $145,030 |
| 2019 | $3,157 | $190,220 | $55,130 | $135,090 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $181,140 | $44,630 | $136,510 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $164,900 | $30,020 | $134,880 |
| 2016 | $2,479 | $157,360 | $23,880 | $133,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,060 | $22,290 | $115,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,740 | $21,760 | $116,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map