Estimated Value: $133,915 - $173,000
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Prospect St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $159,729, approximately $116 per square foot. 125 Prospect St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School, Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School, and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickmaker Douglas | $65,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Strickmaker Douglas | $52,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,452 | $94,580 | $25,740 | $68,840 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $94,580 | $25,740 | $68,840 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $33,103 | $9,009 | $24,094 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $27,440 | $7,273 | $20,167 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $27,440 | $7,273 | $20,167 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $27,440 | $7,273 | $20,167 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $23,540 | $6,240 | $17,300 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $23,540 | $6,240 | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $23,540 | $6,240 | $17,300 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $21,820 | $6,240 | $15,580 |
| 2013 | $1,030 | $21,820 | $6,240 | $15,580 |
Map
- 120 Prospect St
- 110 E Iron Ave
- 103 W Shafer Ave
- 0 Oxford St Unit 5186285
- 1016 Union Ave NW
- 214 Poplar St
- 311 Lloyd St
- 212 Clubside Dr NW
- 610 Karen Ave NW
- 197 Clubside Dr NW Unit 197
- 1127 Schell Ave NW
- 2902 Downeys Hill Dr NE
- 919 Chelsea Dr
- 434 E 4th St
- 935 E Front St
- 1017 Kaderly St NW
- 436 Race St Unit A
- 623 11th Dr NW
- 744 Baker Ave NW
- 716 N Cross St
- 127 Prospect St
- 119 Prospect St
- 131 Prospect St
- 209 Liberty St
- 117 Prospect St
- 122 Superior Ave
- 124 Superior Ave
- 118 Superior Ave
- 114 Superior Ave
- 114 Superior Ave
- 114 Superior Ave Unit Rear
- 115 Prospect St
- 126 Superior Ave
- 201 Prospect St
- 126 Prospect St
- 130 Prospect St
- 210 Liberty St
- 118 Prospect (Rear) St
- 113 Prospect St
- 203 Prospect St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.