125 Ranger St Iberia, MO 65486
Estimated Value: $79,884 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Ranger St, Iberia, MO 65486 and is currently estimated at $146,628. 125 Ranger St is a home with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School and Iberia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Graham Lance and Graham Lisa
Bought by
Martin Tony L and Martin Vicky L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Tony L | -- | Miller County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $7,470 | $910 | $6,560 |
| 2024 | $361 | $6,730 | $830 | $5,900 |
| 2023 | $360 | $6,730 | $830 | $5,900 |
| 2022 | $267 | $5,000 | $830 | $4,170 |
| 2021 | $267 | $5,000 | $830 | $4,170 |
| 2020 | $283 | $5,100 | $830 | $4,270 |
| 2019 | $268 | $5,100 | $830 | $4,270 |
| 2018 | $260 | $5,100 | $830 | $4,270 |
| 2017 | $37 | $720 | $720 | $0 |
| 2016 | $24 | $720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map