125 Robert Jackson Way Plainville, CT 06062
Studio
--
Bath
17,710
Sq Ft
1.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Robert Jackson Way, Plainville, CT 06062. 125 Robert Jackson Way is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Middle School Of Plainville, Plainville High School, and Great Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Dsz Property Llc
Bought by
Trico Property Mgmt Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Carpenter Rlty Co
Bought by
Dsz Prop Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trico Property Mgmt Ll | $165,000 | -- | |
| Trico Property Mgmt Ll | $165,000 | -- | |
| Dsz Prop Llc | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dsz Prop Llc | $730,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dsz Prop Llc | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,143 | $702,660 | $131,250 | $571,410 |
| 2024 | $22,935 | $702,660 | $131,250 | $571,410 |
| 2023 | $22,078 | $702,660 | $131,250 | $571,410 |
| 2022 | $21,530 | $702,660 | $131,250 | $571,410 |
| 2021 | $24,173 | $699,440 | $75,040 | $624,400 |
| 2020 | $24,215 | $699,440 | $75,040 | $624,400 |
| 2019 | $24,215 | $699,440 | $75,040 | $624,400 |
| 2018 | $23,669 | $699,440 | $75,040 | $624,400 |
| 2017 | $22,858 | $699,440 | $75,040 | $624,400 |
| 2016 | $18,756 | $586,320 | $97,500 | $488,820 |
| 2015 | $18,663 | $586,320 | $97,503 | $488,817 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $75,040 | $75,040 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map