125 Roberta Dr Burlington, NC 27217
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $291,422
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Roberta Dr, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $255,356, approximately $140 per square foot. 125 Roberta Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Altamahaw Ossipee Elementary School, Western Alamance Middle School, and Western Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Stubblefield Lois P
Bought by
Miels David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,850
Outstanding Balance
$15,247
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$240,109
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miels David L | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miels David L | $59,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $207,596 | $68,746 | $138,850 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $207,596 | $68,746 | $138,850 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $207,596 | $68,746 | $138,850 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $135,426 | $60,672 | $74,754 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $135,426 | $60,672 | $74,754 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $135,426 | $60,672 | $74,754 |
| 2019 | $927 | $118,896 | $60,672 | $58,224 |
| 2018 | $0 | $118,896 | $60,672 | $58,224 |
| 2017 | $820 | $118,896 | $60,672 | $58,224 |
| 2016 | $751 | $108,806 | $52,211 | $56,595 |
| 2015 | $728 | $108,806 | $52,211 | $56,595 |
| 2014 | $680 | $109,814 | $52,211 | $57,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map