125 Roberta St Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $746,646 - $820,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Roberta St, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $783,323, approximately $391 per square foot. 125 Roberta St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School, Cheder at the Ohel, and Valley Stream Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,645 | $532 | $196 | $336 |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $517 | $190 | $327 |
| 2023 | $7,866 | $543 | $200 | $343 |
| 2022 | $7,866 | $541 | $199 | $342 |
| 2021 | $9,624 | $580 | $199 | $381 |
| 2020 | $7,701 | $656 | $408 | $248 |
| 2019 | $7,976 | $703 | $410 | $293 |
| 2018 | $8,072 | $750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,098 | $750 | $437 | $313 |
| 2016 | $7,810 | $750 | $415 | $335 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $750 | $415 | $335 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $750 | $415 | $335 |
| 2013 | $1,647 | $790 | $437 | $353 |
Source: Public Records
Map