125 Rock View Ln Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $344,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Rock View Ln, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $324,000, approximately $123 per square foot. 125 Rock View Ln is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Creekwood Hms Inc
Bought by
Johnson Willard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,440
Outstanding Balance
$77,569
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$246,431
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Willard | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Willard | $160,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $132,920 | $17,600 | $115,320 |
| 2024 | $3,402 | $136,360 | $17,600 | $118,760 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $133,880 | $7,200 | $126,680 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $101,320 | $7,200 | $94,120 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $80,920 | $7,200 | $73,720 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $72,040 | $7,200 | $64,840 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $65,400 | $7,200 | $58,200 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $62,920 | $7,200 | $55,720 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $48,760 | $7,200 | $41,560 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $45,560 | $4,000 | $41,560 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $35,080 | $4,000 | $31,080 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $35,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map