NOT LISTED FOR SALE

125 Rooster Ln Williams, OR 97544

Estimated Value: $697,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,648 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 5, 2022

Last sale price $639,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,172 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horse Property
  • Indoor Spa
  • Deck
  • Williams Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Home fronts a creek
  • Forest View

About This Home

As of October 2022

Serenity awaits. A winding tree studded driveway, Powell Creek Frontage & your own Log Cabin. Only 5 min to the Country store, 10 minutes to grocery store & 15 minutes to Grants Pass. This single level Montana log home was built w/dense high altitude logs that are approx. 10'' in diameter. The 2048sf home features a great room design w/that ''cabin'' feel & modern amenities. The main living area has vaulted ceilings w/log beams, a floor to ceiling REAL stone fireplace, engineered hardwood floors & wood cased windows. The adjacent kitchen is a chef's delight adorned w/leathered granite counters w/chiseled edges, center island cook station & eating bar. You'll love the large master suite! Master bath features granite counters, double vessel sinks, tile shower & built-in closets & storage. The home also has 2 nice bedrooms & indoor laundry. Outside is a huge garage shop building w/ hardship living space that is approx. 800sf with 1 bed & 1 bath. Contact L/A for info on High Speed Internet.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Parmelee

Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2 License #890900084 Listed on: 09/08/2022

Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2

Co-Listed By

Marcia Ramsay-Coots

Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2 License #780301763

Last Buyer's Agent

Jayda Wood

Ramsay Realty License #200404099

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,922

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 5.55 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a creek
  • Landscaped
  • Native Plants
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned RR5, RR5

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,648 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Linen Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Homes

  • 800 SF Accessory Dwelling Unit

• Exclusions: Washer & Dryer
  • Tax Lot 804
  • Assessor Parcel Number R326408/R3264082

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,922

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

5.55 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Log
  • Directions: Powell Creek road to Rooster lane, look for sign.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.55
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Co List Office Mls Id: orVVA2
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-779-6520
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-779-6520
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • General Property Information Elementary School: Williams Elem
  • General Property Information Middle Or Junior School: Lincoln Savage Middle
  • General Property Information High School: Hidden Valley High
  • General Property Information:Zoning2: RR5
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Horse Property YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Lot: 804
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: Yes
  • General Property Information ADU SqFt: 800.0
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Common Walls:No Common Walls: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Security Features:Carbon Monoxide Detector(s): Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter: Yes
  • Rooms:Great Room2: Yes
  • Water Softeners: Yes
  • View Forest: Yes
  • Waterfront Features Creek2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Log: Yes
  • Foundation Details Stone2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room, Wood Burning
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Linen Closet, Shower/Tub Combo, Spa/Hot Tub, Stone Counters, Tile Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features Linen Closet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Trash Compactor: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Interior Features:SpaHot Tub: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Log
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Stone
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Native Plants, Wooded
  • Other Structures: Existing Hardship, Shed(s), Workshop
  • Lot Features:Native Plants: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:SpaHot Tub2: Yes
  • Window Features:Aluminum Frames: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Log2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Detached, Workshop in Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Detached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Asphalt: Yes
  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Wood
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank, Standard Leach Field
  • Water Source: Well
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Heater: Yes
  • Heating:Wood: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • HeatingCooling:Heat Pump: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Williams Elem
  • High School: Hidden Valley High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lincoln Savage Middle

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 241758.0
  • Parcel #: R326408/R3264082
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: RR5
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3921.5
  • Tax Lot: 804
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2022
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Magstadt Laura K
Bought by
Lubianetsky Stephen
Seller's Agent
Steve Parmelee
Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2
Buyer's Agent
Jayda Wood
Ramsay Realty
List Price
$779,000
Sold Price
$639,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$140,000
-17.97%
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$697,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lubianetsky Stephen $639,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/05/2022 10/05/22 Sold $639,000 -18.0% $175 / Sq Ft
09/11/2022 09/11/22 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2022 09/07/22 For Sale $779,000 +67.2% $214 / Sq Ft
06/09/2017 06/09/17 Sold $466,000 -1.9% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2017 04/18/17 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2017 03/21/17 For Sale $475,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,794 $543,360 -- --
2024 $4,794 $527,540 -- --
2023 $4,027 $512,180 $0 $0
2022 $4,055 $497,270 -- --
2021 $3,804 $482,790 $0 $0

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220153262

Oregon Datashare

APN: R326408

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.