125 Rough River Run Georgetown, KY 40324
Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Rough River Run, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $256,286, approximately $197 per square foot. 125 Rough River Run is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Garth Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Todd Luther Kyle and Southern Lori Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,762
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Luther Kyle | $90,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Todd Luther Kyle | $88,762 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $209,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $180,100 | $35,000 | $145,100 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $155,800 | $30,000 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $140,600 | $30,000 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $133,700 | $30,000 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $131,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $119,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $940 | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $935 | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $934 | $112,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $70 | $112,684 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map