125 Royal Poste Rd Unit 331 Sunset Beach, NC 28468
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
897
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Royal Poste Rd Unit 331, Sunset Beach, NC 28468 and is currently estimated at $249,027, approximately $277 per square foot. 125 Royal Poste Rd Unit 331 is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary School, Shallotte Middle School, and West Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Bought by
Owens Robert K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Robert K | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $242,410 | $0 | $242,410 |
| 2024 | $13 | $242,410 | $0 | $242,410 |
| 2023 | $759 | $242,410 | $0 | $242,410 |
| 2022 | $0 | $102,940 | $0 | $102,940 |
| 2021 | $0 | $102,940 | $0 | $102,940 |
| 2020 | $664 | $102,940 | $0 | $102,940 |
| 2019 | $759 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $677 | $0 | $0 | $0 |