125 S 13th St Weirton, WV 26062
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $119,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 S 13th St, Weirton, WV 26062 and is currently estimated at $109,187, approximately $91 per square foot. 125 S 13th St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including St. Joseph the Worker Grade School, St. Paul School, and Weirton Madonna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Findley Christopher E and Findley Virginia
Bought by
Clutter Ronald M and Clutter Janelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Outstanding Balance
$23,713
Interest Rate
3.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,474
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clutter Ronald M | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clutter Ronald M | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $37,980 | $6,480 | $31,500 |
| 2024 | $603 | $35,880 | $5,460 | $30,420 |
| 2023 | $548 | $35,400 | $4,980 | $30,420 |
| 2022 | $534 | $34,500 | $4,980 | $29,520 |
| 2021 | $503 | $32,400 | $4,500 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $479 | $30,960 | $4,200 | $26,760 |
| 2019 | $467 | $29,820 | $3,840 | $25,980 |
| 2018 | $917 | $29,160 | $3,900 | $25,260 |
| 2017 | $883 | $27,840 | $3,600 | $24,240 |
| 2016 | $875 | $27,600 | $3,360 | $24,240 |
| 2015 | $405 | $26,340 | $3,360 | $22,980 |
| 2014 | $405 | $25,140 | $3,240 | $21,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map