C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Candice Daniel
eXp Realty
20 Total Sales
This home is located at 125 S Bluffs St, Bluffs, IL 62621 and is currently priced at $85,000, approximately $83 per square foot. 125 S Bluffs St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Bluffs Elementary School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 217-430-4297 License #475211479 Listed on: 03/09/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Sold | $85,000 | +6.3% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,163 | $19,550 | $6,527 | $13,023 |
| 2023 | $1,044 | $17,956 | $5,995 | $11,961 |
| 2022 | $910 | $17,330 | $5,786 | $11,544 |
| 2021 | $817 | $15,748 | $5,519 | $10,229 |
| 2020 | $816 | $15,985 | $5,602 | $10,383 |
| 2019 | $878 | $16,077 | $5,634 | $10,443 |
| 2018 | $887 | $15,928 | $5,582 | $10,346 |
| 2017 | $769 | $15,278 | $5,354 | $9,924 |
| 2016 | $638 | $13,641 | $4,780 | $8,861 |
| 2015 | $598 | $13,235 | $4,638 | $8,597 |
| 2013 | $612 | $13,392 | $4,693 | $8,699 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Candice Daniel
eXp Realty
20 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1042195
APN: 02-15-101-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.