125 S Independence St Windfall, IN 46076
Estimated Value: $196,362 - $225,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,149
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 S Independence St, Windfall, IN 46076 and is currently estimated at $210,681, approximately $66 per square foot. 125 S Independence St is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Tri Central Elementary School and Tri Central Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Travis K Rhoades
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Sheriff Frank L Fritch
Bought by
Attorney Leslie W Schickel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travis K Rhoades | $21,500 | Title Guaranty & Abstract Co., | |
| Attorney Leslie W Schickel | $32,000 | Feiwell & Hannoy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,116 | $174,300 | $7,200 | $167,100 |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $155,800 | $7,200 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $148,100 | $7,200 | $140,900 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $137,300 | $7,200 | $130,100 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $109,200 | $7,200 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $113,000 | $7,200 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $122,500 | $7,200 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $124,000 | $7,200 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $123,000 | $6,500 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $117,300 | $6,500 | $110,800 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $122,400 | $6,500 | $115,900 |
| 2013 | $1,236 | $122,400 | $6,500 | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map