125 S Redbud Ave Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 S Redbud Ave, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $271,513, approximately $132 per square foot. 125 S Redbud Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Blades Eugene J and Blades Janet S
Bought by
Blades Eugene J and Blades Janet S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blades Eugene J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025 | $40,490 | $5,700 | $34,790 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $36,250 | $4,750 | $31,500 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $36,250 | $4,750 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $27,510 | $4,750 | $22,760 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $27,510 | $4,750 | $22,760 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $22,210 | $4,750 | $17,460 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $22,210 | $4,750 | $17,460 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $20,330 | $3,800 | $16,530 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $19,040 | $3,800 | $15,240 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $19,040 | $3,800 | $15,240 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $19,040 | $3,800 | $15,240 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $18,540 | $3,800 | $14,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map