125 S State St Sebree, KY 42455
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 S State St, Sebree, KY 42455 and is currently estimated at $191,829, approximately $97 per square foot. 125 S State St is a home with nearby schools including Webster County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Biggs David E and Biggs April D
Bought by
Carver Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$59,236
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$132,593
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carver Lisa | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carver Lisa | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |