125 Sandy Ford Rd Fairhope, AL 36532
Estimated Value: $715,259 - $906,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,262
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Sandy Ford Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532 and is currently estimated at $828,065, approximately $253 per square foot. 125 Sandy Ford Rd is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Fairhope East Elementary, Fairhope Middle School, and Fairhope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Hill Lance W
Bought by
Ristaneo Robert and Ristaneo Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ristaneo Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ristaneo Robert | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,384 | $74,540 | $14,400 | $60,140 |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $72,500 | $14,080 | $58,420 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $62,780 | $9,880 | $52,900 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $54,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $49,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $50,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $46,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $45,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $46,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $41,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map