125 Satucket Trail Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $847,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Satucket Trail, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $786,447, approximately $291 per square foot. 125 Satucket Trail is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1991
Sold by
J B Rt
Bought by
Halon Louis M and Halon Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halon Louis M | $236,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halon Louis M | $26,000 | |
| Open | Halon Louis M | $258,000 | |
| Closed | Halon Louis M | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Halon Louis M | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,558 | $723,400 | $236,500 | $486,900 |
| 2024 | $8,389 | $691,000 | $225,200 | $465,800 |
| 2023 | $8,304 | $646,700 | $210,500 | $436,200 |
| 2022 | $8,139 | $568,400 | $184,700 | $383,700 |
| 2021 | $5,141 | $529,000 | $164,900 | $364,100 |
| 2020 | $7,561 | $513,300 | $158,500 | $354,800 |
| 2019 | $4,793 | $497,200 | $158,500 | $338,700 |
| 2018 | $9,911 | $486,100 | $160,400 | $325,700 |
| 2017 | $7,065 | $452,600 | $160,400 | $292,200 |
| 2016 | $6,752 | $434,500 | $157,300 | $277,200 |
| 2015 | $6,792 | $418,200 | $152,600 | $265,600 |
| 2014 | $6,752 | $415,500 | $154,100 | $261,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map