125 Schooner Ridge Dr E Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $917,200 - $1,296,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Schooner Ridge Dr E, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,041,800, approximately $458 per square foot. 125 Schooner Ridge Dr E is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,983 | $898,600 | $555,000 | $343,600 |
| 2024 | $3,357 | $516,000 | $255,000 | $261,000 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $516,000 | $255,000 | $261,000 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $436,800 | $255,000 | $181,800 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $436,800 | $255,000 | $181,800 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $436,800 | $255,000 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $392,600 | $237,000 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $392,600 | $237,000 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $392,600 | $237,000 | $155,600 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $392,600 | $237,000 | $155,600 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $392,600 | $237,000 | $155,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map