125 Sharp Davis Rd Arcadia, LA 71001
Estimated Value: $70,938
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Sharp Davis Rd, Arcadia, LA 71001 and is currently estimated at $70,938, approximately $123 per square foot. 125 Sharp Davis Rd is a home located in Bienville Parish with nearby schools including Crawford Elementary School and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Nla Enterprises Llc
Bought by
William E Hebert Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Okelley William Cecil and Okelley Matilda A
Bought by
Nla Enterprises Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William E Hebert Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Nla Enterprises Llc | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $9,769 | $5,000 | $4,769 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $9,769 | $5,000 | $4,769 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $9,769 | $5,000 | $4,769 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $9,769 | $5,000 | $4,769 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $9,769 | $5,000 | $4,769 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $9,769 | $5,000 | $4,769 |
| 2019 | $636 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $636 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $559 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $556 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $528 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map