125 Sheaffer Rd Chestertown, MD 21620
Estimated Value: $381,141 - $452,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Sheaffer Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620 and is currently estimated at $427,285, approximately $252 per square foot. 125 Sheaffer Rd is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Church Hill Elementary School, Sudlersville Middle School, and Queen Anne's County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Spicer Lenny L
Bought by
Foehrkolb John A and Foehrkolb Brenda Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1989
Sold by
Sheaffer Peter G
Bought by
Spicer Lenny L and Spicer Nora G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foehrkolb John A | $139,000 | -- | |
| Spicer Lenny L | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Foehrkolb John A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $297,800 | $90,300 | $207,500 |
| 2024 | $2,417 | $273,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $248,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $224,300 | $75,300 | $149,000 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $220,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $216,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $213,100 | $75,300 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $209,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $205,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $201,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $201,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $201,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map