Estimated Value: $246,122 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Shellbark Ct, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $256,031, approximately $228 per square foot. 125 Shellbark Ct is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Dickerman Ermal
Bought by
Adcock Shirley and Dickerman Norman Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Adcock David F and Adcock Shirley M
Bought by
Adcock Carl E and Adcock Michael W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adcock Shirley | -- | None Available | |
| Adcock Carl E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $28,080 | $4,653 | $23,427 |
| 2024 | $1,637 | $25,565 | $3,865 | $21,700 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $25,565 | $3,865 | $21,700 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $24,334 | $3,865 | $20,469 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $128,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $113,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $113,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $21,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $21,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $19,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $19,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $19,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,726 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map