125 Smith St Cochranton, PA 16314
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Smith St, Cochranton, PA 16314 and is currently estimated at $139,906, approximately $129 per square foot. 125 Smith St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Cochranton Elementary School and Cochranton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Staples David
Bought by
Potosky Hayzen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,905
Outstanding Balance
$149,852
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$9,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
County Of Crawford
Bought by
Staples David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potosky Hayzen M | $159,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Staples David | $11,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potosky Hayzen M | $151,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $709 | $14,800 | $2,000 | $12,800 |
| 2025 | $534 | $14,800 | $2,000 | $12,800 |
| 2024 | $727 | $14,800 | $2,000 | $12,800 |
| 2023 | $727 | $14,800 | $2,000 | $12,800 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $14,800 | $2,000 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $14,800 | $2,000 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $14,800 | $2,000 | $12,800 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $14,800 | $2,000 | $12,800 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $14,800 | $2,000 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $14,800 | $2,000 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $490 | $14,800 | $2,000 | $12,800 |
| 2015 | $490 | $14,800 | $2,000 | $12,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,800 | $2,000 | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map