125 Smoke Rise Dr Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,650
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Smoke Rise Dr, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $414,405, approximately $113 per square foot. 125 Smoke Rise Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Thomson Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Braisier Joseph
Bought by
Braisier Joseph and Braisier Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,175
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Schmucker Richard
Bought by
Krofft Kordon A and Krofft Maitha V
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Wilson David A
Bought by
Schmucker Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Boss Charles R
Bought by
Wilson David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Boss Marie K Estate
Bought by
Boss Charles R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1990
Sold by
Bittorie John H and Glenda Kay
Bought by
Boss Charles R and Boss Marie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1985
Sold by
Bittorie John H and Glenda Kay
Bought by
Bittorie John H and Glenda Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1979
Sold by
Mcneal-Watson Inc
Bought by
Bittorie John H and Glenda Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1979
Sold by
Mcneal Larry M and Watson Roy H
Bought by
Mcneal-Watson Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1977
Bought by
Mcneal Larry M and Watson Roy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braisier Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Braisier Joseph | $289,000 | None Available | |
| Krofft Kordon A | $252,500 | None Available | |
| Schmucker Richard | $129,400 | None Available | |
| Wilson David A | $162,500 | None Available | |
| Boss Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Boss Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Bittorie John H | -- | -- | |
| Bittorie John H | -- | -- | |
| Mcneal-Watson Inc | -- | -- | |
| Mcneal Larry M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Braisier Joseph | $293,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson David A | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $643 | $154,000 | $12,000 | $142,000 |
| 2024 | $742 | $148,040 | $12,000 | $136,040 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $126,480 | $12,000 | $114,480 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $109,920 | $11,200 | $98,720 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $107,000 | $11,200 | $95,800 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $92,680 | $11,200 | $81,480 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $92,680 | $11,200 | $81,480 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $92,680 | $11,200 | $81,480 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $89,000 | $11,200 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $2,129 | $89,000 | $11,200 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $86,880 | $11,200 | $75,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,880 | $11,200 | $75,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,880 | $11,200 | $75,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map