125 Solis Dr Winter Haven, FL 33880
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Solis Dr, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $319,014, approximately $175 per square foot. 125 Solis Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Southern Homes Of Polk County Inc
Bought by
Willis Mileagha Shanelle and Bandy Stephonn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,846
Outstanding Balance
$192,002
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Heritage Investments Of Polk Llc
Bought by
Southern Homes Of Polk County Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Mileagha Shanelle | $220,847 | Insured Title Services | |
| Southern Homes Of Polk County Inc | $37,000 | Insured Ttl Svcs Office Box |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willis Mileagha Shanelle | $216,846 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,690 | $255,161 | $44,000 | $211,161 |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $265,168 | $44,000 | $221,168 |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $216,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $197,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $179,159 | $32,000 | $147,159 |
| 2020 | $709 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $505 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $52 | $3,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map