125 Springlakes Dr Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Springlakes Dr, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $352,956, approximately $141 per square foot. 125 Springlakes Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Martinez Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Luhring James R
Bought by
Stevens Karl Lorenzo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,880
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,076
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Karl Lorenzo | $216,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Karl Lorenzo | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $133,005 | $32,104 | $100,901 |
| 2024 | $3,301 | $129,768 | $25,804 | $103,964 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $115,113 | $27,004 | $88,109 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $104,881 | $25,404 | $79,477 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $94,006 | $21,804 | $72,202 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $89,374 | $20,204 | $69,170 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $90,127 | $20,004 | $70,123 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $86,080 | $18,804 | $67,276 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $81,949 | $18,004 | $63,945 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $82,480 | $19,380 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $83,109 | $18,380 | $64,729 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $82,094 | $18,280 | $63,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map