125 Springwood Rd Grover, NC 28073
Estimated Value: $85,677 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Springwood Rd, Grover, NC 28073 and is currently estimated at $151,919. 125 Springwood Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grover Elementary School, Kings Mountain Middle, and Kings Mountain Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $221 | $34,834 | $30,802 | $4,032 |
| 2024 | $185 | $23,295 | $19,933 | $3,362 |
| 2023 | $184 | $23,295 | $19,933 | $3,362 |
| 2022 | $184 | $23,295 | $19,933 | $3,362 |
| 2021 | $185 | $23,295 | $19,933 | $3,362 |
| 2020 | $191 | $23,059 | $19,933 | $3,126 |
| 2019 | $191 | $23,059 | $19,933 | $3,126 |
| 2018 | $191 | $23,059 | $19,933 | $3,126 |
| 2017 | $190 | $23,059 | $19,933 | $3,126 |
| 2016 | $182 | $23,059 | $19,933 | $3,126 |
| 2015 | $284 | $35,923 | $32,797 | $3,126 |
| 2014 | $284 | $35,923 | $32,797 | $3,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map