125 State St Fitzgerald, GA 31750
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 State St, Fitzgerald, GA 31750 and is currently estimated at $139,673, approximately $89 per square foot. 125 State St is a home located in Ben Hill County with nearby schools including Ben Hill County Primary School, Ben Hill Elementary School, and Ben Hill County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Rowan Billy C
Bought by
Brushy Creek Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1987
Bought by
Rowan Billy C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brushy Creek Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rowan Billy C | $50,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $40,925 | $3,200 | $37,725 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $40,314 | $3,200 | $37,114 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $38,819 | $3,200 | $35,619 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $33,724 | $3,200 | $30,524 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $31,411 | $3,200 | $28,211 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $31,118 | $3,200 | $27,918 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $31,118 | $3,200 | $27,918 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $30,912 | $3,200 | $27,712 |
| 2017 | -- | $30,637 | $3,200 | $27,437 |
| 2016 | $617 | $30,571 | $3,200 | $27,371 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,847 | $3,200 | $27,647 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,399 | $3,200 | $28,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map