125 Stuart Dr Vidalia, LA 71373
Estimated Value: $130,227 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Stuart Dr, Vidalia, LA 71373 and is currently estimated at $149,557. 125 Stuart Dr is a home located in Concordia Parish with nearby schools including Holy Family Early Learning Center and Bethel Missionary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Walker Letchworth Rosemary
Bought by
Coley Kevin Kyle and Hughes Coley Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,204
Interest Rate
12%
Estimated Equity
$88,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Hutchison Denmon Margaret
Bought by
Franklin Dorothy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coley Kevin Kyle | $85,000 | -- | |
| Franklin Dorothy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coley Kevin Kyle | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $9,920 | $1,540 | $8,380 |
| 2024 | $32 | $9,920 | $1,540 | $8,380 |
| 2023 | $33 | $9,920 | $1,540 | $8,380 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $9,920 | $1,540 | $8,380 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $9,920 | $1,540 | $8,380 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $9,920 | $1,540 | $8,380 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $9,920 | $1,540 | $8,380 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $9,920 | $1,540 | $8,380 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $9,920 | $1,540 | $8,380 |
| 2015 | $991 | $9,540 | $1,160 | $8,380 |
| 2014 | $985 | $9,540 | $1,160 | $8,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map