Seller's Agent in 2025
Danny Wilson
New Home Now
(512) 328-7777
198 in this area
1,738 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $239,606 - $243,000
This one-story home is the ideal space for couples or families looking to create new memories. Enjoy cooking on granite countertops while using brand new stainless steel appliances. The Atlantis includes an open concept kitchen and a patio that's perfect for entertaining. **Up to $10,000 Credit for Closing Costs! * Please see Onsite for all details - subject to change without notice.**
Last Agent to Sell the Property
New Home Now Brokerage Phone: (512) 328-7777 License #0467364 Listed on: 08/29/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Savannah Cook
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real License #0793111
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mireles Daniel Reynaldo | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mireles Daniel Reynaldo | $255,741 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Price Changed | $225,492 | +2.5% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Price Changed | $219,992 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | For Sale | $219,992 | -14.0% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Price Changed | $255,741 | -1.1% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $258,491 | +3.4% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | Price Changed | $249,990 | +0.4% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | Price Changed | $249,000 | +8.3% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2024 11/27/24 | Price Changed | $229,990 | -8.0% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | Price Changed | $249,990 | +8.7% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Price Changed | $229,990 | -8.0% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Price Changed | $249,990 | +8.7% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | Price Changed | $229,990 | -8.0% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | Price Changed | $249,990 | -4.6% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2024 08/29/24 | For Sale | $261,990 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $253,700 | $65,000 | $188,700 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $66,000 | $66,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $66,000 | $66,000 | -- |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Danny Wilson
New Home Now
(512) 328-7777
198 in this area
1,738 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Savannah Cook
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 4413779
APN: R631934
Ask me questions while you tour the home.