125 Sunset Ln Waycross, GA 31503
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $370,655
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,684
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Sunset Ln, Waycross, GA 31503 and is currently estimated at $288,914, approximately $107 per square foot. 125 Sunset Ln is a home located in Brantley County with nearby schools including Hoboken Elementary School, Brantley County Middle School, and Brantley County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Waldron Bill M
Bought by
Bryan Donald Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,115
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Waldron Bill M
Bought by
Waldron Bill M and Waldron Cynthia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Donald Eugene | $193,500 | -- | |
| Waldron Bill M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bryan Donald Eugene | $166,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393 | $12,500 | $7,079 | $5,421 |
| 2024 | $443 | $13,632 | $4,452 | $9,180 |
| 2023 | $369 | $11,147 | $1,967 | $9,180 |
| 2022 | $339 | $10,147 | $1,967 | $8,180 |
| 2021 | $347 | $10,147 | $1,967 | $8,180 |
| 2020 | $625 | $10,147 | $1,967 | $8,180 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $68,893 | $1,967 | $66,926 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $70,800 | $3,874 | $66,926 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $84,584 | $7,152 | $77,432 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $84,584 | $7,152 | $77,432 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,584 | $7,152 | $77,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map