Seller's Agent in 2020
Mark Spain
Mark Spain
(678) 537-8980
41 in this area
9,779 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $319,000
Excellent opportunity for handyman/investor. Great house in a great location! Walk to George Walton Academy. Home has many great features and some of the work has been started. New carpet has been installed and some painting. Needs cosmetic updates and a few repairs now. Sits on a very quiet and private cul-de-sac lot. Two driveways, room to park RV/camper. Priced to sell AS IS. New roof (April 2019) and garage door (August 2019)!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Spain Real Estate License #178501 Listed on: 10/09/2019
Co-Listed By
KELLI E HAWKINS
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #169409
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Rebecca | $151,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Kelly E | $98,600 | -- | |
| Brand Banking Company | $7,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watts Rebecca | $148,265 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Kelly E | $97,495 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | Sold | $151,000 | -5.6% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2019 11/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/26/2019 11/26/19 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -3.0% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -2.9% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2019 10/09/19 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $101,200 | $14,000 | $87,200 |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $98,920 | $14,000 | $84,920 |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $97,040 | $14,000 | $83,040 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $80,880 | $12,000 | $68,880 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $69,960 | $10,000 | $59,960 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $72,520 | $10,000 | $62,520 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $67,800 | $10,000 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $67,800 | $10,000 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $60,440 | $10,000 | $50,440 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $42,080 | $5,200 | $36,880 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $37,080 | $5,200 | $31,880 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $35,320 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mark Spain
Mark Spain
(678) 537-8980
41 in this area
9,779 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
KELLI E HAWKINS
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jessi Davis
Realty Professionals, Inc.
(404) 670-3918
3 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6629401
APN: NM07B00000043000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.