125 Tanglewood Dr Old Fields, WV 26845
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Tanglewood Dr, Old Fields, WV 26845 and is currently estimated at $276,422, approximately $167 per square foot. 125 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Hardy County with nearby schools including Moorefield Elementary School, Moorefield Intermediate School, and Moorefield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Whetzel Ernest C and Whetzel Iris Marie
Bought by
Whetzel Ernest C and Whetzel Iris Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whetzel Ernest C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $114,060 | $21,240 | $92,820 |
| 2024 | $730 | $114,780 | $21,240 | $93,540 |
| 2023 | $727 | $114,120 | $21,240 | $92,880 |
| 2022 | $733 | $114,120 | $21,240 | $92,880 |
| 2021 | $646 | $102,960 | $21,240 | $81,720 |
| 2020 | $627 | $100,860 | $21,240 | $79,620 |
| 2019 | $632 | $100,860 | $21,240 | $79,620 |
| 2018 | $631 | $100,860 | $21,240 | $79,620 |
| 2017 | $622 | $99,780 | $21,240 | $78,540 |
| 2016 | $627 | $99,960 | $21,240 | $78,720 |
| 2015 | $627 | $99,960 | $21,240 | $78,720 |
| 2014 | $620 | $99,000 | $21,240 | $77,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map