125 Taylor Rd Stuart, VA 24171
Estimated Value: $260,367 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Taylor Rd, Stuart, VA 24171 and is currently estimated at $290,842. 125 Taylor Rd is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Smith Ronald Gray and Smith Laura Moss
Bought by
Hayden Austin S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,359
Outstanding Balance
$172,646
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,196
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden Austin S | $201,000 | Appalachian Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayden Austin S | $197,359 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,150 | $157,500 | $20,200 | $137,300 |
| 2025 | $1,150 | $157,500 | $20,200 | $137,300 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $157,500 | $20,200 | $137,300 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $157,500 | $20,200 | $137,300 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $157,500 | $20,200 | $137,300 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $157,500 | $20,200 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $147,000 | $24,500 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $147,000 | $24,500 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $838 | $147,000 | $24,500 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $147,000 | $24,500 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $838 | $147,000 | $24,500 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,000 | $24,500 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,600 | $30,000 | $126,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map