125 Teasel Ct Clayton, NC 27527
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $995,573
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,799
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Teasel Ct, Clayton, NC 27527 and is currently estimated at $847,643, approximately $223 per square foot. 125 Teasel Ct is a home with nearby schools including River Dell Elementary School, Archer Lodge Middle School, and Corinth Holders High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
West Joel B and West Kimberley A
Bought by
Parker Craig Junior and Parker Donna Michelle Duke
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Craig Junior | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,790 | $911,820 | $249,790 | $662,030 |
| 2024 | $4,296 | $530,420 | $100,920 | $429,500 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $530,420 | $100,920 | $429,500 |
| 2022 | $4,349 | $530,420 | $100,920 | $429,500 |
| 2021 | $4,349 | $530,420 | $100,920 | $429,500 |
| 2020 | $4,509 | $530,420 | $100,920 | $429,500 |
| 2019 | $4,509 | $530,420 | $100,920 | $429,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $62,200 | $62,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $529 | $62,200 | $62,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $529 | $62,200 | $62,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $529 | $62,200 | $62,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map