Estimated Value: $139,469 - $361,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Vero Mountain, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently estimated at $240,617, approximately $260 per square foot. 125 Vero Mountain is a home with nearby schools including Scotts Creek Elementary School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $279 | $73,294 | $50,760 | $22,534 |
| 2024 | $189 | $49,620 | $35,480 | $14,140 |
| 2023 | $314 | $49,620 | $35,480 | $14,140 |
| 2022 | $314 | $49,620 | $35,480 | $14,140 |
| 2021 | $189 | $49,620 | $35,480 | $14,140 |
| 2020 | $142 | $37,270 | $28,770 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $142 | $37,270 | $28,770 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $142 | $37,270 | $28,770 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $138 | $37,270 | $28,770 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | $107 | $37,270 | $28,770 | $8,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,570 | $30,570 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map