125 W 29th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
McKennan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,734 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 W 29th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $373,684, approximately $195 per square foot. 125 W 29th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Annmarie Rose Annmarie Rose and Reynolds Annmarie Rose
Bought by
Boyte Stephen P and Forbes-Boyte Kari L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyte Stephen P | $217,500 | Community Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,949 | $296,400 | $26,000 | $270,400 |
| 2024 | $3,949 | $278,400 | $26,000 | $252,400 |
| 2023 | $3,758 | $269,600 | $26,400 | $243,200 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $275,500 | $25,100 | $250,400 |
| 2021 | $3,275 | $253,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $212,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $198,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $174,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $163,289 | $23,892 | $139,397 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $162,203 | $22,806 | $139,397 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $162,203 | $22,806 | $139,397 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,231 | $22,806 | $123,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map