125 W 2nd Ave Denver, CO 80223
Baker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,268 - $909,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 W 2nd Ave, Denver, CO 80223 and is currently estimated at $881,067, approximately $421 per square foot. 125 W 2nd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Kepner Beacon Middle School, West High School, and Girls Athletic Leadership School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Simmons David N
Bought by
Simmons David N and Simmons Neri A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Simmons David N M
Bought by
Simmons David N and Simmons Neri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Outstanding Balance
$30,245
Interest Rate
6.81%
Estimated Equity
$850,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Davalos Diane Hoppe
Bought by
Simmons David N and Simmons Neri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons David N | -- | -- | |
| Simmons David N | -- | Land Title | |
| Simmons David N | $136,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons David N | $154,400 | |
| Closed | Simmons David N | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,582 | $62,950 | $19,540 | $19,540 |
| 2024 | $4,582 | $57,850 | $14,890 | $42,960 |
| 2023 | $4,483 | $57,850 | $14,890 | $42,960 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $52,120 | $19,270 | $32,850 |
| 2021 | $4,001 | $53,620 | $19,820 | $33,800 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $48,080 | $13,010 | $35,070 |
| 2019 | $3,467 | $48,080 | $13,010 | $35,070 |
| 2018 | $3,015 | $38,970 | $9,980 | $28,990 |
| 2017 | $3,006 | $38,970 | $9,980 | $28,990 |
| 2016 | $3,124 | $38,310 | $3,033 | $35,277 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $38,310 | $3,033 | $35,277 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $31,090 | $6,798 | $24,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map